Ideal 0012-00-0337 Fiber Adapter Lantek 1300 6a 7g

IDEAL 0012-00-0337Teletesequip.com Guarantee
IDEAL 0012-00-0337

Product Attributes: brand=ideal, model=0012-00-0337, cable s tested=fiberoptic, sku=30806782065321, mpn=0012-00-0337, types=adapter

IDEAL 0012-00-0337 Adapter Description

Ideal 0012-00-0337 Fiber Adapter Lantek 1300 6A 7G
0012 00 0337 Ideal Mm Nm Fiber

If we have not received any communication from the buyer within 3 days after this offer end time, will assume you are forfeiting and item no longer be available to. The multi mode 1300nm lantek fiber adapters are perfect solution for certifying or troubleshooting backbones and to desktop installations in commercial buildings campus environments. Minor scratches on body. Shipment by ups ground only with tracking number and signature for proof of receipt.

Working with lantek 6, 6a, 7/7 g, it measures signal loss and length over multi mode fiber nm fairy Perot laser enables gigabyte Ethernet certification on. Does not impede the operation of fiber optic adapter. Items included in this offer: qty 1 IDEAL mm 1330 nm fiber test adapter, p N/A lantek instrument is not with offer. Please notify us of method payment in a timely fashion after the offer has ended.

Enables bi-directional, dual wavelength measurements for multi mode fiber network specific auto tests available the most popular types. But the locking lever action still functions normally and locks adapter into place. When this module is paired with a lantek 6, 6a, 7 or 7g test instrument, it measures signal loss, length, and delay over multi mode fiber. The locking tab thumb cover is broken.

Us sale and shipment to a address only.

IDEAL 0012-00-0337 Adapter Specifications

Identifiers

  • brand: Ideal
  • model: 0012-00-0337
  • sku: 30806782065321
  • mpn: 0012-00-0337

Specifics

  • cable s tested: Fiberoptic
  • types: Adapter

Returns

  • policy: returns accepted
  • type: Money Back
  • paid by: Buyer
  • time: 30 Days

Shipping

  • type: Flat
  • to: Worldwide
  • handling: 2 days
  • cost: $0.0

479 Ratings (100.0%)

  1. Excellent buyer! Nice to make business with him. (11-15-18)
  2. Thank you for an easy, pleasant transaction. Excellent buyer. A . (11-05-18)
  3. Good Buyer! (11-02-18)
  4. Good buyer, prompt payment, valued customer, highly recommended. (11-14-18)
  5. FAST PAYMENT - A BUYER!!! (11-07-18)

Looking to buy IDEAL 0012-00-0337? Prices: $395.00-$1695.00 (2 offers).

  1. Best price! Fixed Price $395.00
  2. Fixed Price $1695.00

Payment

  • PayPal

General

  • condition: New
  • category: Business & Industrial > Calibrators > Cable Testers Trackers
  • availability: In Stock
  • currency: USD
$395.00 to $1695.00 (2 offers) USD
identifiers: